Performances

Main Stage
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream (16+)
    Premiere
    William Shakespear
    fairy songs

    Director Andrei Prikotenko
    Set designer Volha Šaišmiełašvili
  • Tolerance (16+)
    Premiere
    Yasmina Reza
    a comedy after the play God of Carnage

    Director Mikałaj Pinihin
    Set designer Rusłan Vaškievič
  • The Government Inspector  (16+)
    Premiere
    Nikolai Gogol
    a comedy

    Director Mikałaj Pinihin
    Set designer Marijus Jacovskis
  • Jeweller's Jubilee  (16+)
    Premiere
    Nichola McAuliffe
    a melodrama of elegant age in two
    acts after the play Maurice's Jubilee

    Director Alaksandr Harcujeŭ
    Set designer Ihar Anisienka
  • ART  (16+)
    Yasmina Reza 
    a comedy in one act

    Director Mikałaj Pinihin
    Set designer Alaksandr Arłoŭ
  • The Evening  (14+)
    Alaksiej Dudaraŭ
    a requiem 
     
    Director Valeryj Rajeŭski
    Set designer Barys Hierłavan
  • Uršula Radzivił’s Theatre  (16+)
    Franciška Uršula Radziwił
    a harlequinade from the Town of Niaśviž in two acts

    Director Mikałaj Pinihin
    Set designer Volha Mackievič
  • Weltmeister Accordion (15+)
    Mark Merman
    a dramatic concert

    Director Mikałaj Pinihin
    Set designer Barys Hierłavan
  • Two Souls  (16+)
    Maksim Harecki scenes in two acts

    Director Mikałaj Pinihin
    Set designer Barys Hierłavan
  • People of the Marsh  (14+)
    Ivan Mielež
    a Paleśsie chronicle in two acts

    Director Alaksandr Harcujeŭ
    Set designer Іhar Anisienka

  • The Local Cabaret  (16+)
    a cabaret in two acts
    after works by Marian Hemar, Julian Tuwim, Viktar Šałkievič
     
    Director Мikałaj Pinihin
    Set designer Аlena Ihruša
  • The Voiceless  (14+)
    Аleś Adamovič
    a drama in one act

    Director Аlaksandr Harcujeŭ
    Set designer Barys Hierłavan
  • The Night Before Christmas  (12+)
    Nikolai Gogol
    a theatre fantasy in two acts

    Director Mikałaj Pinihin
    Set designer Zinovij Marholin
  • Pan Tadeusz  (16+)
    Adam Mickiewicz
    a two-act noble story
     
    Director Мikałaj Pinihin
    Set designer Zinovi Marholin
  • Paŭlinka  (12+)
    Janka Kupala
    scenes from gentry life in two acts
     
    Director Leŭ Litvinaŭ
    Set designer Barys Małkin
  • Pinsk Gentry  (14+)
    Vincent Dunin-Marcinkievič
    a farce vaudeville in one act
     
    Director Мikałaj Pinihin
    Set designer Volha Mackievič
  • The Seagull  (16+)
    Anton Chekhov
    a comedy in two acts

    Director Mikałaj Pinihin
    Sets Marijus Jacovskis
  • The Boor  (16+)
    Eliza Ažeška
    a Nioman myth in two acts
     
    Director Аlaksandr Harcujeŭ
    Set designer Іhar Anisienka
  • Аlaksiej Dudaraŭ 
    a mystic love legend in one act
     
    Director Valeryj Rajeŭski
    Set designer Barys Hierłavan
  • The School for Taxpayers  (16+)
    Louis Verneuil and Georges Berr
    a comedy in three acts

    Director Mikałaj Pinihin
    Set designer Rusłan Vaškievič
Chamber Stage
  • Radio Prudok (16+)
    Premiere
    Andruś Horvat

    Director  Raman Padalaka
    Set designer Kaciaryna Šymanovič
  • Eĺza's Land (16+)
    Premiere
    Yaroslava Pulinovich
    a life
     
    Director Alena Hanum
    Set designer Kaciaryna Šymanovič
  • Matches (14+)
    Kanstancin Sciešyk
    a drama

    Director Taćciana Laryna
    Set designer Kaciaryna Šymanovič
  • Love as Militarism (16+)
    Petr Gladilin
    a comedy

    Director Dzmitryj Ciško
    Set designer Lidzija Małašanka, Kryścina Pieržukova
  • Аlexei Аrbuzov
    a melodrama in one act
     
    Director Valeryj Rajeŭski
    Set designer Barys Hierłavan
  • Alhierd Bacharevič
    a story

    Director A. Hanum
    Set designer A. Kamianiec